Hookuphotshot.Com - Info hookuphotshot.com

hookuphotshot.com receives about 3,450 unique visitors and 13,800 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $106.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,293.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hookuphotshot.com is ranked number 92,365 in the world and 0.00069% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in West Hollywood, California, 90069, United States and links to network IP address 162.223.13.199. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hookuphotshot.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hookuphotshot.com?

3.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
103,500
Pages per Visit:
4.00
Daily Pageviews:
13,800
Alexa Rank:
92,365 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00069%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:46
Bounce rate:
25.95%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
72.32%
Referral:
1.63%
Search:
25.66%
Social:
0.39%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.8%55.4%31376
Germany 16.0%7.2%26677
United Kingdom 7.5%6.2%38101
Spain 4.6%2.6%43773
Argentina 2.9%1.5%21193
Canada 2.8%2.1%50591
Poland 2.3%1.4%46807
Brazil 1.9%1.1%81017
Mexico 1.7%0.7%56131
Australia 1.3%4.9%49834
India 1.1%1.1%194042

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hookuphotshot.com
100.00%100.00%4.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hookuphotshot.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hookuphotshot.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,497,389
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  29
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hookuphotshot.com?

Facebook:
  35
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hookuphotshot.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$106.54
Monthly Revenue:
$3,196.20
Yearly Revenue:
$38,887.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,645$87.69
United Kingdom 856$5.33
Australia 676$5.09
Germany 994$4.80
Canada 290$2.03
Spain 359$0.40
Poland 193$0.35
Brazil 152$0.27
Argentina 207$0.25
India 152$0.24
Mexico 97$0.09

How much money do hookuphotshot.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$596.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,253.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,230
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
66,902
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
813,979
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,376$15.78
Germany 288$1.39
Australia 135$1.02
United Kingdom 137$0.85
Canada 72$0.51
Poland 64$0.12
Spain 68$0.08
India 43$0.07
Argentina 29$0.03
Brazil 9$0.02
Mexico 9$0.01

How much is hookuphotshot.com worth?

Website Value:
$45,293.04

Where is hookuphotshot.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.223.13.199
ASN:
AS13647 
ISP:
NetActuate, Inc 
Server Location:
West Hollywood
California, CA
90069
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 162.223.13.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hookuphotshot.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1895 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.2MiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail1.jpg could save 544.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-5.jpg could save 508.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail1.jpg could save 458.4KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-3.jpg could save 444.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail-2.jpg could save 406.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-1.jpg could save 261.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/carousel.jpg could save 247.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-1.jpg could save 239KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/S4A3713-1.jpg could save 237.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel.jpg could save 237.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-2.jpg could save 235.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-1.jpg could save 229.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel-1.jpg could save 222.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-1.jpg could save 218.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-2.jpg could save 216.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel.jpg could save 207KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail.jpg could save 185.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel.jpg could save 177.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-4.jpg could save 171KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-2.jpg could save 168KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-2.jpg could save 159.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-3.jpg could save 148.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide1.jpg could save 106.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide2.jpg could save 98.4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide3.jpg could save 88.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/banner-confident.jpg could save 58.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/imgs/accept.png could save 14.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/heart.png could save 14KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/imgs/pg_link_s.jpg could save 9.2KiB (60% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://hookuphotshot.com/imgs/accept.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/imgs/pg_link_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/yasr-table-light.css (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/yasr.css (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/img/delete.gif (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/img/star.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/images/mobile-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/fonts/ProximaNova-Bold.otf (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/fonts/ProximaNova-Reg.otf (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/fonts/ProximaNova-RegIt.otf (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/heart.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/homepage_bg/BG_Homepage_Slide3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/images/login-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/HUHS-logo-400px.png (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/banner-confident.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/carousel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-1-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-2-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/carousel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/thumbnail-4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/S4A3713-1-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/S4A3713-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-1-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-2-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/carousel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail-5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/thumbnail1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel-1-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel-184x184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/carousel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/thumbnail1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/css/owl.carousel.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/css/owl.theme.default.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/owl.carousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 15 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://p.jwpcdn.com/6/12/jwplayer.js?ver=4.9.1
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/yasr.css
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.11.2
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.9.1
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/yasr-table-light.css
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/style.css?ver=4.9.1
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.1.0
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/style.css?ver=4.9.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,700,800|Raleway:400,200,100,500,700,800&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/style.css?ver=4.9.1
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/asgaros-forum/skin/widgets.css?ver=1.6.8
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/shortcodes/css/shortcodes.css?ver=3.0
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/shortcodes/css/shortcodes_responsive.css?ver=3.0
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Quicksand%3A400%2C700&ver=4.9.1
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=1.3.4
http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/page_templates.css?ver=1.8

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 161.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/owl.carousel.min.js could save 31.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.pack.js?ver=1.3.4 could save 10.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.9.1 could save 7.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/custom.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 6.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/et-ptemplates-frontend.js?ver=1.1 could save 4.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/js/yasr-front.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 4.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/fancybox/jquery.easing-1.3.pack.js?ver=1.3.4 could save 4.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/widget.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 4.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/js/jquery.rateit.min.js?ver=1.0.22 could save 3.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/position.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 3.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/tooltip.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 3.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/js/superfish.js?ver=1.0 could save 2.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 2.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/base.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 1.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/progressbar.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 1.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/cookie.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 1,017B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.9.1 could save 647B (47% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="kill-sticky-div">[X]</span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="sub_email" type="email" name="cm-nstuu-nstuu"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="f-b">Go</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="reject">I AM UNDER 18</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="accept">I AM 18 OR OLDER</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hookuph…-***-tape-ava/">Feb. 9 - 1st A…*** TAPE: Ava</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hookuph…ls/ava-parker/">Ava Parker</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="team-members" class="owl-carousel c…eme owl-loaded">Rope Baby…&lt;&lt;&gt;&gt;</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="girl-img-wrapper"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hookuph…destiny-lovee/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="the-girls">See All Girls...</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.44 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.4KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/fancybox/jquery.easing-1.3.pack.js?ver=1.3.4 could save 3.5KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/js/yasr-front.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 2.9KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/custom.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 2.9KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/et-ptemplates-frontend.js?ver=1.1 could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/base.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/js/superfish.js?ver=1.0 could save 1KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/js/cookie.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 677B (37% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/hookuphotshot/style.css?ver=4.9.1 could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.11.2 could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/style.css?ver=4.9.1 could save 1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/themes/Vertex/epanel/page_templates/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=1.3.4 could save 400B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-stars-rating/css/yasr.css could save 354B (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://hookuphotshot.com/ could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hookuphotshot.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: hookuphotshot.com
Organization: Gunnstudios LLC, OU=InstantSSL Pro
Location: Oakland/street=4056 Piedmont Ave, California, US/postalCode=94611
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 4 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hookuphotshot.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 10:19:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://hookuphotshot.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 10:19:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.31
Set-Cookie: 947985-0000=947985-0000; path=/; domain=.hookuphotshot.com
Set-Cookie: MID=MHwwfDB8Nj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDZ8MHw5NDc5ODUtMDAwMHw=; expires=Thu, 15-Mar-2018 10:19:09 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.hookuphotshot.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0e518b89ddc24d0df430541c8cbec2d0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.223.13.199 600
TXT 3600
MX mail.hookuphotshot.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.hookuphotshot.com
Rname hostmaster.hookuphotshot.com
Serial Number 1517264624
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.hookuphotshot.com 600
NS ns2.hookuphotshot.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-12-02
Domain Age:
3 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: Gunnstudios LLC
Name Server: NS1.HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1888259745_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-24T20:49:53Z
Creation Date: 2014-12-02T02:24:52Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-12-02T02:24:52Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOOKUPHOTSHOT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-13T10:19:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hookuphotshot.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hookuphotshot.com widget